Trophy Cabinet

We’ve picked up a few medals over the years

ATM

2014

Austcham SDBA 10Km
Mixed 22 – SILVER, Fastest Expat Team

Sava Sprints X
Expat Mixed 20 – BRONZE

Busan, Korea
Premier Women 12 500m – SILVER
Premier Mixed 12 500m – SILVER
Premier Mixed 22 500m – 4th Grand Finalists

Putrajaya, Malaysia
International Premier Women 20 500m – GOLD
International Premier Women 12 500m – BRONZE
Malacca, Malaysia
International Premier Women 12 250m – SILVER

Aberdeen Extreme Sailing
Premier Women 22 2000m – GOLD

Divas Regatta
Drags – GOLD

German Manouvers Cup
Expat Mixed Slalom – GOLD

2013

Singapore River Regatta
Premier Women 12 – BRONZE
Expat Mixed 20 – SILVER
Expat Open 20 – BRONZE
Expat Women 12 – BRONZE
Expat Championship – BRONZE

Sava Sprints IX
Club Crew Open 22 – BRONZE
Senior Open 12 Grand Finalists
Expat Mixed 20 Grand Finalists

Penang Pesta, Malaysia
International Women 12 – BRONZE
International Mixed Relay – SILVER

Austcham SDBA 10Km
Mixed 22 – 5th, Fastest Expat Team

Divas Regatta
Expat Women 12 – SILVER

Kiasu Regatta
Expat Mixed 20 – GOLD
Expat Women 12 – GOLD

Hong Kong International Dragon Boat Festival
Mixed Fancy Dress – SILVER

DBS Marina Regatta
Premier Women 12 500M 4th Grand Finalists
Premier Women 12 200M – GOLD Minor Final
DBS Marina Bay Festival
Premier Mixed 12 200M 4th Grand Finalists

MR500
Expat Mixed 20 – SILVER
Club Crew 22 – BRONZE
Premier Mixed 20 Grand Finalists
Premier Women 12 Grand Finalists
Senior Open 12 Grand Finalists

2012

DBS Marina Regatta
Expat Mixed 500m – GOLD
Expat Mixed 200m – SILVER
Expat Championship Winners

Dragon Divas Regatta
Divas – GOLD
Drags – SILVER

Macau International
Women 20 Crew – Minor BRONZE

Sava Sprints VIII
Premier Women 12 Crew – Bronze
Premier Mixed 20 Crew – Minor Gold
Expat Mixed 20 Crew – Minor Gold

2011

29th Singapore River Regatta
Expat Mixed – GOLD

7th Sava Sprints 
Expat Mixed – GOLD
Senior 12 Crew Open – SILVER
Premier Women 12 Crew – Minor SILVER

2nd Korea Open Busan International
200m Mixed 22 Crew – BRONZE
200m Women 12 Crew – BRONZE
200m Mixed 12 Crew – SILVER
500m Mixed 22 Crew – GOLD
500m Women 12 Crew – SILVER

Dragon Divas
Divas – GOLD
Drags – GOLD

PA Races
Expat Mixed – SILVER

MR500 
Inter Club 22 Crew Open – SILVER

Comments are closed.